Soccer coach experience

Coach Chris

June 2004 KNVB Diploma Trainer Coach 3 – Youth (UEFA III / C )

  • Royal Dutch Soccer Academy (KNVB) Adult training license
  • Specialized in Coaching & Training Select Youth Teams U8 - U18.
  • Practical exam training with U12B and U18B teams.
  • One year course, Coaching U14B & training U12B year round twice a week.
  • 170 study hours, theory and practical exam.

Royal Dutch Soccer Association (KNVB) Certificate Course:

  • "Technical staff, the structure and co-operation at Seniors & Youth players level”.

Date: 20/12/2003 < Frans Hoek Study Day (FIFA Teacher), www.footbally.nl

  • "The usefulness and un usefulness of technical training".

Date: 23/12/2006 < Frans Hoek Study Day (FIFA Teacher), www.footbally.nl

knvb
  • Member of the National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA).
  • NSCAA Regional Coaching / Junior Level V Diploma, August 2008 & July 2012.
  • NSCAA National Diploma, Bloomsburg PA, July 2012.
  • NSCAA Director of Coaching Diploma, Pittsburgh, PA, July 2013.
  • USSF - EPSA Referee 2008, Grade 8.
  • USSF - National Youth Coaching License, April 2009.

Soccer teams resume:

Chester County, PA Summer 2013 - Spring 2014
  • Director of Coaching Blue White '10 soccer club in Spring City, PA
  • Head Coach Blue White '10 Phantoms U14 Girls (PAGS Premier Div. 5)
  • The Phantoms team finish 2nd in the PAGS Premier Div. 5 , 2013
  • The Phantoms team are undefeated Champions of the Dale Marsh Fall tournament, 2013
  • The Phantoms are undefeated Finalist of the Deep Run tournament, 2013
  • Head Coach Blue White '10 Panthers U12 Girls (PAGS)
  • Head Coach Blue White '10 Ajax U11 Boys (Delco League Div. 7)
Chester County, PA Summer 2012 - Spring 2013
  • Director of Coaching Blue White '10 soccer club in Spring City, PA
  • Head Coach Blue White '10 Phantoms U13 Girls (PAGS Div. 6)
  • The Phantoms U13 Girls team are Finalist of the Dale Marsh Fall tournament, 2012
  • The Phantoms U13 Girls team are Finalist of the Warrington SC tournament, 2012
  • The Phantoms U13 Girls team are Finalist of the Colleen Reilly Horsham tournament, 2012
Chester County, PA Summer 2011 - Spring 2012
  • Director of Coaching Blue White '10 soccer club in Spring City, PA
  • Head Coach Blue White '10 Phoenix U14 Boys (Delco Div. 3)
  • Phoenix are undefeated Champions of the BUSC March into Cups tournament.
  • Head Coach Blue White '10 Phantoms U12 Girls (PAGS Div. 7)
  • The Phantoms U12 Girls team are Champions of the Amity AC 3v3 tournament, 2012
  • Trainer Lionville Thunder U11 Girls (PAGS Div.3)
Chester County, PA Summer 2010 - Spring 2011
  • Head Coach Phoenixville U16G Thunderbird's (PAGS Premier/ Div.1)
  • Thunderbirds finish 2nd in the PAGS Premier/ Division 1 2010
  • Thunderbirds are Bracket winner and Semi -finalist MSSL Rider Cup 2010
  • Thunderbirds are Finalist in the MLS Union Futbolito 4 v 4 Tournament 2010
  • Head Coach FC Providence U13B Phoenix (FC Delco Div.4)
  • Phoenix finish 4th in the DELCO Division 4 2010
  • Trainer Lionville Thunder U10G (PAGS Championship/ Div.3)
  • Thunder are undefeated Champions in the YSC Winter Indoor League 2010 - 2011
  • Thunder are Finalist in the USTC Winter Indoor League 2010 - 2011
  • (undefeated for 21 indoor games in a row of the total of 22 indoor games)
  • Thunder are undefeated Champions of the Hockessin SC tournament 2011
Chester County, PA Summer 2009 - Spring 2010
  • Head Coach Phoenixville U15G Thunderbird's (PAGS)
  • Thunderbirds finish 2nd out of 11 in the PAGS Fall Championship Man. Utd. Div. 2009
  • Thunderbird's are undefeated Champions in the U15G Lehigh Valley Gold Div. Tournament 2010
  • Thunderbirds are undefeated Champions in the U15G Shoot for the Cure Tournament 2010
  • Thunderbirds are Champions in the U15G Championship, West Chester Classic Tournament 2009
  • 2010 EPYSA Challenge Cup results: Thunderbirds finish as Semi - Finalist.
  • Thunderbirds finish 1st in the indoor 422 Junior Varsity HS League 2009
  • Thunderbirds are Finalist in the U15G Blue, Colleen Reilly Tournament 2009
  • Thunderbirds are Bracket winner and Semi -finalist MSSL Rider Cup 2009
  • Thunderbirds are Bracket winner and Semi - finalist MSSL Fall Challenge 2009
  • Trainer Lionville Lions U11G (PAGS Championship)
  • Lions are Champions in the USTC Winter Indoor League 2009
  • Lions are Champions in the Battle of Hilltop,West-mont Tournament 2009
  • Lions are Finalist in the Dillsburg Dual Shootout Tournament 2009
  • Lions finish 4th out of 9 in the PAGS Championship Division 2009
  • Head Coach Woodlynde High School Varsity soccer team
  • Woodlynde Warriors become Quarter Finalist in their High School League.
Chester County, PA Fall 2008 - Spring 2009
  • Head Coach Phoenixville S.C. - U14G Thunderbird's (PAGS Division 1)
  • Thunderbird's are Fall'08 Season Champions PAGS Division 1! Record: 9-1-1.
  • Thunderbird's become Finalist in the Lehigh Valley Gold Div. Tournament 2009
  • 2009 EPYSA Challenge Cup results: 1 win and 2 ties in the first round.
  • Thunderbird's become Finalist in the Colleen Reilly Tournament 2008
  • Thunderbird's become Finalist in the Spirit United Tournament 2008
  • Trainer Phoenixville S.C. - U12B Power (ICSL Division 2)
  • Power are Champions of the Battle of Hill Top, West-mont Tournament 2008
  • Trainer Lionville S.C. - U14G Twisters (PAGS Premier Man Utd.)
  • Head Coach Woodlynde High School Varsity soccer team
  • Woodlynde Warriors become Quarter Finalist in their High School League.
Chester County, PA Spring 2008
  • Head Coach Phoenixville S.C. - U13G Thunderbird's
  • Thunderbird's Co-Champions Neptune NJ Tournament U13G - North Group
  • Trainer West Chester United S.C. - U9B
  • Trainer West Chester United S.C. - U13G Blast
  • Trainer Twin Valley S.C. - U9B & two U10 Boys teams
Blauw Wit '34 Spring 2007
  • Soccer Club - Blauw wit'34 at Leeuwarden, Netherlands
  • Head Coach & trainer Blauw wit '34 U14 Boys
  • Trainer Blauw wit '34 U18 Boys
Tournaments results Spring 2007 U14 Boys:
  • Ype Rauwerda Tournament at Rood Geel Leeuwarden, undefeated Tournament Champion
  • DIO Groningen Tournament at Groningen, finished 3rd out of 10 while undefeated
  • Four Cities Tournament at Franeker soccer club, finishes 2nd
  • (undefeated for 12 games in a row of the total of 13 games for 3 Tournaments)
Winter 2005 Soccer Trainer
  • Soccer Centers – Somerset, New Jersey, USA
  • BSA Rangers - U10B
  • Piscataway, all winter travel team training age ranges
Fall 2005 Soccer Trainer
  • Soccer Centers – Somerset, New Jersey, USA
  • HSC Sharks - U12G – finished 2nd in flight 2
  • Franklin Warriors - U11B
  • Piscataway Fire - U10G, trained 2 times weekly
  • Piscataway Piranhas - U11B
  • Piscataway Stars - U13G
  • Piscataway Chelsea '97 - U9B
  • Edison Megawatts Red - U10G - Mix of Red & Blue Champion Hazlet Tournament
  • Edison Megawatts Blue - U10G – Champion Flight 3
Spring 2005 Soccer Trainer
  • Soccer Centers – Somerset, New Jersey, USA
  • HSC Sharks (Hillsborough) -U11G – finished 2nd in flight 3
  • Franklin Warriors - U10B
  • Edison Hurricanes - U12B
  • Piscataway Fire - U9G – undefeated Champion flight 3
  • BSA Angels (Bridgewater) - U9G – Recreational team
  • Piscataway Stars - U13G
Winter 2004 Soccer Trainer
  • Soccer Centers – Somerset, New Jersey, USA
  • WSA Forrest (Westfield) - U9G
  • WSA Olympic (Westfield) - U9B
  • Piscataway Fire special team training - U9G
  • Piscataway, all Winter travel team training age 8 to 16
  • FSC Warriors Winter team training age U10
  • Tewksbury Tigers team training - U10B
Fall 2004 Soccer Trainer
  • Soccer Centers, Somerset, New Jersey, USA
  • Edison Hurricanes - U12B
  • Edison Lightning - U11B
  • HSC Sharks - U11G - Finished 2nd in Flight 4
  • Piscataway United - U12B
  • Piscataway Barracudas - U10B
  • Franklin Warriors - U10B – Champion of their flight
  • Piscataway Sharks - U11B – Champion of their flight
  • Lady Hawks - Over 30W
2004 - 2005 Other Activities at Soccer Centers, NJ
  • Winter Camps
  • Summer Camps
  • Team Camps
  • Classes
  • Private training 1 on 1 & 2 on 1
  • Try Outs
  • Piscataway Soccer Club U9 - U15 Boys & Girls
  • DTS Select (Soccer Centers)
  • Coordinator and Trainer of the Piscataway Recreation
  • Youth and Adult Tournaments
  • Youth and Adult Leagues
  • Bridgewater Recreation trainings at Soccer Centers
1999 - 2004 Soccer Coach Trainer
  • Soccer Club - Blauw wit'34
1999 - 2000: U12B
  • U12B Champion Leeuwarden City Winter Tournament
2000 - 2001: U12B
  • 2 teams League Champion Leeuwarden City Winter Tournament
2001 - 2002: U12B and U14B
  • U12B Champion Leeuwarden City Winter Tournament
2002 - 2003: U12B and U14B
  • U14B Champion Four Cities Tournament at Joure
2003 - 2004: U14B and U16B
2003 - 2004: Try Out Evaluator - U12, U14, U16 Boys
  • 1998 - 1999: Soccer Trainer
Soccer Club - Wirdum Wytgaard Swichum (WWS)
  • 1998 - 1999: U12B